Is SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge with Coconut Base Frozen Dessert Pint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Almonds (Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Organic Cocoa, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Guar Gum.

Check SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge with Coconut Base Frozen Dessert Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SO Delicious Mocha Almond Fudge with Coconut Base Frozen Dessert Pint is available at 4 retailers

RalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go