Is SO FAR, ALMOND TOFFEE BAR Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH), ALMONDS, SHREDDED COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, & BAKING POWDER (CORNSTARCH, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE & MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check SO FAR, ALMOND TOFFEE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO FAR, ALMOND TOFFEE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


