Is So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy oat beverage with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, velvety texture that foams reliably for lattes and cappuccinos. Reviewers commonly note consistent frothing performance, subtle oat taste, and suitability for hot and iced coffee preparations, while some mention occasional variation in creaminess across batches during extended regular use.

Description
Creamy oat beverage with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, velvety texture that foams reliably for lattes and cappuccinos. Reviewers commonly note consistent frothing performance, subtle oat taste, and suitability for hot and iced coffee preparations, while some mention occasional variation in creaminess across batches during extended regular use.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Australian Oat Flour (9%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate), Mineral (Calcium), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, A, B2, B1)
Check So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


