Is So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy oat beverage with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, velvety texture that foams reliably for lattes and cappuccinos. Reviewers commonly note consistent frothing performance, subtle oat taste, and suitability for hot and iced coffee preparations, while some mention occasional variation in creaminess across batches during extended regular use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- australian oat flour
australian oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy oat beverage with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and smooth, velvety texture that foams reliably for lattes and cappuccinos. Reviewers commonly note consistent frothing performance, subtle oat taste, and suitability for hot and iced coffee preparations, while some mention occasional variation in creaminess across batches during extended regular use.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Australian Oat Flour (9%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate), Mineral (Calcium), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, A, B2, B1)
Check So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
So Good Oat Milk Barista Edition Uht is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


