Is So Good So You Longevity Probiotic Shot - 1.7 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic raw honey
organic raw honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Orange Juice, Organic Turmeric Juice, Organic Raw Honey, Organic Cinnamon, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (Probiotic)
Check So Good So You Longevity Probiotic Shot - 1.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good So You Longevity Probiotic Shot - 1.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Good So You Probiotic Juice Shot, Ginger Cayenne, Immunity
Good Culture Probiotic Cream Cheese Spread Plain
Mikes Mighty Good, Tonkotsu Pork Cup Organic Ramen, 1.7 Ounce
Suja Organic Digestion Ginger Pineapple Shot, 1.7 fl oz Bottle
So Good So You Passionfruit Organic Energy Cold Pressed Probiotic Juice Shot, Passionfruit
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


