Is SO NUTS AND CONFECTIONS, BACON AND CHEESE CASHEWS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese blend
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED CASHEWS, BACON BITS, WHEY, CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE, (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, FD&C YELLOW #5 (E102), FD&C YELLOW #6 (E110), LACTOSE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE (E102), FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE (E110), SILICON DIOXIDE (FLOW AGENT), FD&C RED #40 LAKE (E129), FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE (E133).

Check SO NUTS AND CONFECTIONS, BACON AND CHEESE CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go