Is Soak'd Oats Peanut Butter & Banana Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (29%), Rice Syrup, Dried Banana (9%), Coconut Oil, Date Syrup, Sultanas, Peanut Paste (5%), Peanuts (5%), Sunflower Oil, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Cassia Cinnamon, Salt. Contains Oats, Peanuts. May contain Tree Nuts, Milk and Soya.

Check Soak'd Oats Peanut Butter & Banana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep