Is Sobe Elixir Citrus Energy Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Bottle Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk imgredients

milk imgredients

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Pectin, Caffeine, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color), Glycerol Ester of Rosin, REB A (Purified Stevia Extract), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Taurine, Guarana Seed Extract, Beta Carotene (Color), Caramel Color. CONTAINS MILK IMGREDIENTS. CAFFEINE CONTENT: 77 MG / 20 FL OZ

Check Sobe Elixir Citrus Energy Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sobe Elixir Citrus Energy Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go