Is Sobe Elixir Citrus Energy Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Bottle Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Pectin, Caffeine, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color), Glycerol Ester of Rosin, REB A (Purified Stevia Extract), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Taurine, Guarana Seed Extract, Beta Carotene (Color), Caramel Color. CONTAINS MILK IMGREDIENTS. CAFFEINE CONTENT: 77 MG / 20 FL OZ
Check Sobe Elixir Citrus Energy Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sobe Elixir Citrus Energy Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Sobe Elixir Citrus Energy Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


