Is SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- milk
- condensed skim milk
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Cream, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Purple Sweet Potato Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Lactic Acid, Aloe Extract, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Reb A (Purified Stevia Extract), Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Hibiscus Juice Concentrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Contains Milk Ingredients
Check SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


