Is SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin e acetate
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b5
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Cream, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Purple Sweet Potato Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Lactic Acid, Aloe Extract, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Reb A (Purified Stevia Extract), Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Hibiscus Juice Concentrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Contains Milk Ingredients
Check SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


