Is SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- condensed skim milk
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- vitamin b5
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Cream, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Purple Sweet Potato Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Lactic Acid, Aloe Extract, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Reb A (Purified Stevia Extract), Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Hibiscus Juice Concentrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Contains Milk Ingredients
Check SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


