Is Sobe, fruit strip snacks, mango, pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavor
- shellac
- natural pineapple flavor
natural mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated apple puree, concentrated apple juice, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural pineapple flavor, natural mango flavor, concentrated black carrot juice (for color), pectin, coconut oil, shellac, beeswax.
Check Sobe, fruit strip snacks, mango, pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sobe, fruit strip snacks, mango, pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Strip


