Is SoBe lifewater Hydration Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Strawberry Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor

calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Erythritol, Fumaric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Lactate, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Purple Sweet Potato Juice (Color), Garcinia Cambogia Rind Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), L-carnitine, Panax Ginseng Root Extract

Check SoBe lifewater Hydration Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Strawberry Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SoBe lifewater Hydration Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Strawberry Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go