Is SoBe lifewater Hydration Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Yumberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal extract
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
cochineal extract
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Calcium Lactate, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Potassium Citrate, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cochineal Extract (Color), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Caramel Color
Check SoBe lifewater Hydration Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Yumberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SoBe lifewater Hydration Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Yumberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SoBe lifewater Hydration Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Yumberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


