Is Social Muscle Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cbd Hemp Extract 25Inactive Purified Water, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Isopropyl Alcohol, Natural Menthol Usp, Ilex Paraguarenis Leaf Extract, Dimethylsulfone (Msm), Tocopheryl (Vitamin E), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Carbomer, Triethanolamine, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Sorbic Acid, Polysorbate 20, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Edta
Check Social Muscle Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Social Muscle Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Social Muscle Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


