Is SOCK IT TO ME CAKE CINNAMON SWIRL CAKE MADE WITH REAL SAIGON CINNAMON TOPPED WITH PECANS AND A SWEET GLAZE, SOCK IT TO ME CAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium hexametaphosphate enzymes
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium sulfate
- calcium carbonate
- +4 more
sodium hexametaphosphate enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, PECANS, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60 TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES]). CINNAMON MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, PALM OIL, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM SALT POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AGAR-AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE ENZYMES, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SOCK IT TO ME CAKE CINNAMON SWIRL CAKE MADE WITH REAL SAIGON CINNAMON TOPPED WITH PECANS AND A SWEET GLAZE, SOCK IT TO ME CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOCK IT TO ME CAKE CINNAMON SWIRL CAKE MADE WITH REAL SAIGON CINNAMON TOPPED WITH PECANS AND A SWEET GLAZE, SOCK IT TO ME CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
About this product
Snack · Piece


