Is SoCozy Kids Multi-Styler Hair Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • hydrolyzed keratin
  • peg-10 sunflower glycerides
  • glycerin

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), VP/VA Copolymer, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Quinoa, Panthenol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hydrolyzed Keratin, PEG-10 Sunflower Glycerides, Polyquaternium-11, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass) Leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow) Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract, Melissa Officinalis (Balm Mint) Extract, Polysorbate 20, Carbomer, Fragrance (Parfum), Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Phytate, Sodium Hydroxide.

Check SoCozy Kids Multi-Styler Hair Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SoCozy Kids Multi-Styler Hair Spray is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go