Is SODA, CARAMEL CREME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SODA, CARAMEL CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SODA, CARAMEL CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Soda · Bottle


