Is "Soda Fountain" Gumballs 1-Pound Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- resinous glaze
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Resinous Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Colors (Include Yellow 5&6, Red 40, Lake Red40, Blue 1, Lake Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check "Soda Fountain" Gumballs 1-Pound Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open "Soda Fountain" Gumballs 1-Pound Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
"Soda Fountain" Gumballs 1-Pound Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


