Is Soda, Root Beer 6pk, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Invert Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Citric Acid
Check Soda, Root Beer 6pk, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soda, Root Beer 6pk, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Soda, Root Beer 6pk, 12 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAmazon
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


