Is SODA STREAM, GINGER ALE, NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING DRINK MIX WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Tri Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caramel Coloring, Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative), Sucralose.
Check SODA STREAM, GINGER ALE, NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING DRINK MIX WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SODA STREAM, GINGER ALE, NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING DRINK MIX WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
SODA STREAM, GINGER ALE, NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING DRINK MIX WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


