Is SodaStream Xtreme Energy Flavor Mix, 14.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- caramel coloring
caramel coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Fructose, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Tri Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid, Caramel Coloring, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (As ), Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3
Check SodaStream Xtreme Energy Flavor Mix, 14.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SodaStream Xtreme Energy Flavor Mix, 14.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
SodaStream Xtreme Energy Flavor Mix, 14.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle, Liquid


