Is Sofresco Fruit & Vegetable Juice Apple Cucumber And Celery Spinach/Lemon - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
apple, cucumber, celery, spinach, lemon, antioxidant, ascorbic acid (vitamin c)
Check Sofresco Fruit & Vegetable Juice Apple Cucumber And Celery Spinach/Lemon - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sofresco Fruit & Vegetable Juice Apple Cucumber And Celery Spinach/Lemon - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
About this product
Juice · Bottle


