Is SoFresh Oat Fortified Oat Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- amylase
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT BASE (FILTERED WATER, OATS), CANOLA OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12, AMYLASE. NATURAL SUGAR FROM OATS. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES TREE NUTS AND SOY.
Check SoFresh Oat Fortified Oat Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SoFresh Oat Fortified Oat Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
SILK UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Where to buy
SoFresh Oat Fortified Oat Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


