Is Soft Baked Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Wheat Flour, Canola and Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Applesauce (apple puree, ascorbic acid [to protect color]), Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Sugarcane Fiber, Fructose, Honey, Nonfat Milk, Mixed Berry Flavored Bits (dextrose, palm oil, corn flour, natural flavor, fruit and vegetable juice [for color], cocoa processed with alkali, citric acid). Contains 2% or less of: Egg Whites, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Soft Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft Baked Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Unknown · Bar


