Is SOFT - BAKED COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- graham cracker pieces
- unbleached wheat flour
- graham flour
- flour
graham cracker pieces
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING OIL (PALM, CANOLA OIL), BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), INVERTED CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, EMULSIFIERS, SALT), GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES (FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR), EGGS, DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER), CANE SUGAR, WATER, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE FIBER, VANILLA.
Check SOFT - BAKED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT - BAKED COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


