Is SOFT BAKED DELICIOUS TREAT, CINNAMON RAISIN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • organic kamut brand khorasan wheat
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat protein isolate
  • whole rolled oats

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIBER BLEND (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC KAMUT BRAND KHORASAN WHEAT, PSYLLIUM, FLAX, MILLET), CHICORY ROOT INULIN, FRUIT JUICES, RICE DEXTRINS, RAISINS, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, APPLES, PLUMS, RICE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, VANILLA, CINNAMON, BAKING POWDER.

Check SOFT BAKED DELICIOUS TREAT, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go