Is SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Blueberry Acai Center (Fruit (Apple Puree, Acai Juice, Blueberry Puree, Blueberry Juice), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate), Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz
Wiley Wallaby Blasted Berry Soft & Chewy a Mix of Huckleberry, Blueberry Pomegranate, and Triple Berry Flavored Licorices, Blasted Berry
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry Flavours
Where to buy
SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


