Is SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Blueberry Acai Center (Fruit (Apple Puree, Acai Juice, Blueberry Puree, Blueberry Juice), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate), Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz
Wiley Wallaby Blasted Berry Soft & Chewy a Mix of Huckleberry, Blueberry Pomegranate, and Triple Berry Flavored Licorices, Blasted Berry
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry Flavours
Where to buy
SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


