Is SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Blueberry Acai Center (Fruit (Apple Puree, Acai Juice, Blueberry Puree, Blueberry Juice), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate), Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz
Wiley Wallaby Blasted Berry Soft & Chewy a Mix of Huckleberry, Blueberry Pomegranate, and Triple Berry Flavored Licorices, Blasted Berry
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry Flavours
Where to buy
SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


