Is SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Blueberry Acai Center (Fruit (Apple Puree, Acai Juice, Blueberry Puree, Blueberry Juice), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate), Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz
Wiley Wallaby Blasted Berry Soft & Chewy a Mix of Huckleberry, Blueberry Pomegranate, and Triple Berry Flavored Licorices, Blasted Berry
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry Flavours
Where to buy
SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


