Is SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Blueberry Acai Center (Fruit (Apple Puree, Acai Juice, Blueberry Puree, Blueberry Juice), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate), Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz
Wiley Wallaby Blasted Berry Soft & Chewy a Mix of Huckleberry, Blueberry Pomegranate, and Triple Berry Flavored Licorices, Blasted Berry
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai & Blueberry Flavours
Where to buy
SOFT BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FRUIT-FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE, SUPERBERRIES BLUEBERRY ACAI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


