Is Soft Butter Pecan Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, PECANS, GLYCERIN, MILK. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, WHEY AND BUTTERMILK, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check Soft Butter Pecan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft Butter Pecan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


