Is SOFT CARAMEL BUNNY BITES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- glyceryl monostearate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), CORN SYRUP, MILK, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BUTTER, LACTOSE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIERS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check SOFT CARAMEL BUNNY BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT CARAMEL BUNNY BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


