Is SOFT CARAMEL DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE & DUSTED WITH SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), CARAMEL CENTERS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORS, EGG WHITES), EXTRA COARSE SEA SALT.
Check SOFT CARAMEL DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE & DUSTED WITH SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT CARAMEL DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE & DUSTED WITH SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


