Is SOFT CARAMEL POPCORN, SOFT CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER, MILK, FRUCTOSE, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLOR, VITAMIN A & E.
Check SOFT CARAMEL POPCORN, SOFT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT CARAMEL POPCORN, SOFT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


