Is SOFT CARAMEL WITH PECANS COVERED IN CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic full cream milk
- organic milk chocolate
- organic butter
- organic cream
- organic nonfat dry milk
organic full cream milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CARAMEL (ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC BUTTER [ORGANIC CREAM, SALT], FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC FULL CREAM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PECANS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check SOFT CARAMEL WITH PECANS COVERED IN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT CARAMEL WITH PECANS COVERED IN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


