Is SOFT & CHEWY WRAPPED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP PECAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol mono
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PECANS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY [MILK], MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), INVERT SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTER (MILK), FRUCTOSE, RAISIN PASTE, MOLASSES, ROLLED OATS, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR) MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SOFT & CHEWY WRAPPED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT & CHEWY WRAPPED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


