Is SOFT COOKIES Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: EGGS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check SOFT COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


