Is Soft Drink Lemonade 375ml Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus flavor and light effervescence create a crisp, zesty sip; mouthfeel is bubbly and smooth. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher or paired with meals, mixers, and outdoor gatherings. Reviewers often note consistent fizz, convenient single-serving size, and reliable, commonly-enjoyed taste for casual occasions. Easy to transport everywhere.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus flavor and light effervescence create a crisp, zesty sip; mouthfeel is bubbly and smooth. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher or paired with meals, mixers, and outdoor gatherings. Reviewers often note consistent fizz, convenient single-serving size, and reliable, commonly-enjoyed taste for casual occasions. Easy to transport everywhere.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Food Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Soft Drink Lemonade 375ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft Drink Lemonade 375ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Soft Drink Lemonade 375ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


