Is Soft eating liquorice - Réglisse molle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Syrup, Black Molasses, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup (Wheat, Sulphites), Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil Liquorice Extract, Colour (Caramel), Wheat Fibre, Aniseed Oil, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Contains: Wheat, Sulphites, May Contain: Milk, Soy, Sirop Dore, Melasse Noire, Sucre, Farine De Ble, Sirop De Glucose (Ble, Sulfites), Sirop De Sucre Inverti, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Huile De Noix De Coco Hydrogenee, Extrait De Reglisse, Colorant (Caramel), Fibres De Ble, Huile D'anis, Esters D'acide Citrique Des Mono-et Diglycerides, Sorbate De Potassium, Huile Vegetale (Noix De Coco), Cire De Carnauba, Sel Contient: Ble, Sulfites, Peut Contenir: Lait, Soja
Check Soft eating liquorice - Réglisse molle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft eating liquorice - Réglisse molle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


