Is Soft eating liquorice - Réglisse molle Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat fibre
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat fibre
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Syrup, Black Molasses, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup (Wheat, Sulphites), Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil Liquorice Extract, Colour (Caramel), Wheat Fibre, Aniseed Oil, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Salt, Contains: Wheat, Sulphites, May Contain: Milk, Soy, Sirop Dore, Melasse Noire, Sucre, Farine De Ble, Sirop De Glucose (Ble, Sulfites), Sirop De Sucre Inverti, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Huile De Noix De Coco Hydrogenee, Extrait De Reglisse, Colorant (Caramel), Fibres De Ble, Huile D'anis, Esters D'acide Citrique Des Mono-et Diglycerides, Sorbate De Potassium, Huile Vegetale (Noix De Coco), Cire De Carnauba, Sel Contient: Ble, Sulfites, Peut Contenir: Lait, Soja
Check Soft eating liquorice - Réglisse molle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft eating liquorice - Réglisse molle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


