Is SOFT FUDGE WITH WHITE CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk solids
- reduced mineral whey powder
non fat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, EGGS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, INULIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check SOFT FUDGE WITH WHITE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT FUDGE WITH WHITE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


