Is SOFT GOAT CHEESE CRUMBLES Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat's milk
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check SOFT GOAT CHEESE CRUMBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT GOAT CHEESE CRUMBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladIngredientGarnishingSnacking


