Is Soft Jellies Fruit Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavours, Chlorophyll, Anthocyanin, Black Carrot, Elderberry, Tumeric, Fruit Juice
Check Soft Jellies Fruit Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft Jellies Fruit Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


