Is Soft n' Chewy Candy Berrymix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavours
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, concentrated apple juice), Modified corn starch, Fumaric acid, Natural and artificial flavours, Citric acid, Shellac, Coconut oil, Mineral oil, Beeswax, Allura red, Erythrosine, Brilliant blue FCF, Tartrazine, Carnauba wax.
Check Soft n' Chewy Candy Berrymix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft n' Chewy Candy Berrymix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


