Is Soft n' chewy hot chili candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cornstarch, Sorbitol Powder, Palm Oil, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Extract, Trisodium Citrate, Mono - And Diglycerides, Turmeric, Annatto, Spirulina Extract, Chile De Arbol Peppers, Natural Flavours, Cayenne Pepper, Contains: Wheat, Barley, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Egg, Oats
Check Soft n' chewy hot chili candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft n' chewy hot chili candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


