Is SOFT NOUGAT CANDY WITH ALMONDS AND DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOASTED ALMONDS 35%, SUGAR, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS 5% (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, FLAVOURS), WAFER (POTATO STARCH, WATER, OLIVE OIL), WHITE EGG (EGG FARM TO THE GROUND), EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, FLAVOURS.
Check SOFT NOUGAT CANDY WITH ALMONDS AND DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT NOUGAT CANDY WITH ALMONDS AND DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


