Is SOFT NOUGAT CANDY WITH ALMONDS AND DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white egg
- egg farm to the ground
- honey
white egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED ALMONDS 35%, SUGAR, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS 5% (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, FLAVOURS), WAFER (POTATO STARCH, WATER, OLIVE OIL), WHITE EGG (EGG FARM TO THE GROUND), EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, FLAVOURS.
Check SOFT NOUGAT CANDY WITH ALMONDS AND DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT NOUGAT CANDY WITH ALMONDS AND DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


